Below are the Sportstron results for Scot Premier League 2009/10 (correct tips in bold.) to return to the main Sportstron page.
Teams |
Round/Venue |
Tip |
Score |
Margin |
Aberdeen 1 Lost To Celtic 3
|
Round 1 |
Celtic
|
1 - 2 |
1 |
Hibernian 2 Defeated St Mirren 1
|
Round 1 |
Hibernian
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Kilmarnock 3 Defeated Hamilton 0
|
Round 1 |
Kilmarnock
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Rangers 4 Defeated Falkirk 1
|
Round 1 |
Rangers
|
2 - 0 |
2 |
St Johnstone 2 Drew With Motherwell 2
|
Round 1 |
Draw
|
1 - 1 |
0 |
Dundee United 2 Defeated Hearts 0
|
Round 1 |
Draw |
1 - 1 |
0 |
Falkirk 1 Lost To Hibernian 3
|
Round 2 |
Draw |
1 - 1 |
1 |
Celtic 5 Defeated St Johnstone 2
|
Round 2 |
Celtic
|
3 - 0 |
2 |
Hamilton 0 Lost To Aberdeen 3
|
Round 2 |
Draw |
1 - 1 |
1 |
Motherwell 3 Defeated Kilmarnock 1
|
Round 2 |
Motherwell
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
St Mirren 0 Drew With Dundee United 0
|
Round 2 |
Dundee United |
1 - 2 |
1 |
Hearts 1 Lost To Rangers 2
|
Round 2 |
Rangers
|
1 - 2 |
1 |
Aberdeen 0 Drew With Motherwell 0
|
Round 3 |
Aberdeen |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Dundee United 2 Defeated Falkirk 1
|
Round 3 |
Dundee United
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Kilmarnock 1 Lost To St Mirren 2
|
Round 3 |
Kilmarnock |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Rangers 4 Defeated Hamilton 1
|
Round 3 |
Rangers
|
3 - 0 |
3 |
Hibernian 0 Lost To Celtic 1
|
Round 3 |
Celtic
|
1 - 2 |
2 |
St Johnstone 2 Drew With Hearts 2
|
Round 3 |
Hearts |
1 - 2 |
1 |
Motherwell 0 Drew With Rangers 0
|
Round 4 |
Rangers |
1 - 2 |
1 |
Celtic 1 Drew With Dundee United 1
|
Round 4 |
Celtic |
2 - 1 |
1 |
St Mirren 1 Drew With St Johnstone 1
|
Round 4 |
Draw
|
1 - 1 |
0 |
Hamilton 2 Defeated Hibernian 0
|
Round 4 |
Hibernian |
1 - 2 |
1 |
Falkirk 0 Drew With Aberdeen 0
|
Round 4 |
Aberdeen |
1 - 2 |
1 |
Hearts 1 Defeated Kilmarnock 0
|
Round 4 |
Hearts
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Kilmarnock 0 Drew With Rangers 0
|
Round 5 |
Rangers |
1 - 2 |
1 |
Aberdeen 1 Defeated St Mirren 0
|
Round 5 |
Aberdeen
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Dundee United 0 Lost To Motherwell 1
|
Round 5 |
Dundee United |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Hamilton 0 Drew With Falkirk 0
|
Round 5 |
Hamilton |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Hibernian 3 Defeated St Johnstone 0
|
Round 5 |
Hibernian
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Celtic 2 Defeated Hearts 1
|
Round 5 |
Celtic
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
St Mirren 0 Lost To Celtic 2
|
Round 6 |
Celtic
|
1 - 2 |
1 |
Falkirk 0 Drew With Kilmarnock 0
|
Round 6 |
Draw
|
1 - 1 |
0 |
Hearts 2 Defeated Hamilton 1
|
Round 6 |
Hearts
|
2 - 1 |
2 |
Motherwell 1 Lost To Hibernian 3
|
Round 6 |
Motherwell |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Rangers 0 Drew With Aberdeen 0
|
Round 6 |
Rangers |
2 - 1 |
1 |
St Johnstone 2 Lost To Dundee United 3
|
Round 6 |
Dundee United
|
1 - 2 |
1 |
Hamilton 0 Lost To St Johnstone 2
|
Round 7 |
Hamilton |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Hibernian 1 Drew With Dundee United 1
|
Round 7 |
Draw
|
1 - 1 |
0 |
Kilmarnock 1 Drew With Aberdeen 1
|
Round 7 |
Aberdeen |
1 - 2 |
1 |
Motherwell 1 Defeated Falkirk 0
|
Round 7 |
Motherwell
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
St Mirren 2 Defeated Hearts 1
|
Round 7 |
Hearts |
1 - 2 |
1 |
Rangers 2 Defeated Celtic 1
|
Round 7 |
Celtic |
1 - 2 |
1 |
St Johnstone 1 Lost To Rangers 2
|
Round 8 |
Rangers
|
1 - 2 |
2 |
Aberdeen 1 Drew With Hearts 1
|
Round 8 |
Draw
|
2 - 1 |
0 |
Celtic 0 Drew With Motherwell 0
|
Round 8 |
Celtic |
2 - 1 |
2 |
Dundee United 1 Drew With Hamilton 1
|
Round 8 |
Dundee United |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Falkirk 1 Lost To St Mirren 3
|
Round 8 |
Draw |
1 - 1 |
0 |
Hibernian 1 Defeated Kilmarnock 0
|
Round 8 |
Hibernian
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Aberdeen 0 Lost To Dundee United 2
|
Round 9 |
Aberdeen |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Hearts 0 Drew With Falkirk 0
|
Round 9 |
Hearts |
2 - 1 |
2 |
Kilmarnock 2 Defeated St Johnstone 1
|
Round 9 |
Draw |
1 - 1 |
1 |
Rangers 1 Drew With Hibernian 1
|
Round 9 |
Rangers |
2 - 1 |
1 |
St Mirren 3 Drew With Motherwell 3
|
Round 9 |
Draw
|
1 - 1 |
0 |
Hamilton 1 Lost To Celtic 2
|
Round 9 |
Celtic
|
1 - 2 |
2 |
Celtic 3 Defeated Kilmarnock 0
|
Round 10 |
Celtic
|
2 - 0 |
2 |
Hibernian 2 Defeated Aberdeen 0
|
Round 10 |
Draw |
1 - 1 |
1 |
Motherwell 1 Defeated Hearts 0
|
Round 10 |
Draw |
1 - 1 |
0 |
St Johnstone 3 Defeated Falkirk 1
|
Round 10 |
St Johnstone
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
St Mirren 0 Lost To Hamilton 2
|
Round 10 |
St Mirren |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Dundee United 0 Lost To Rangers 1
|
Round 10 |
Rangers
|
1 - 2 |
1 |
Hearts 0 Drew With Hibernian 0
|
Round 11 |
Hibernian |
1 - 2 |
1 |
Aberdeen 2 Defeated St Johnstone 1
|
Round 11 |
Aberdeen
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Hamilton 2 Drew With Motherwell 2
|
Round 11 |
Draw
|
1 - 1 |
0 |
Kilmarnock 0 Lost To Dundee United 2
|
Round 11 |
Dundee United
|
1 - 2 |
1 |
Rangers 2 Defeated St Mirren 1
|
Round 11 |
Rangers
|
2 - 0 |
2 |
Falkirk 3 Drew With Celtic 3
|
Round 11 |
Celtic |
0 - 2 |
2 |
Hearts 1 Lost To St Johnstone 2
|
Round 12 |
Hearts |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Falkirk 2 Defeated Hamilton 0
|
Round 12 |
Draw |
1 - 1 |
0 |
Motherwell 1 Drew With Aberdeen 1
|
Round 12 |
Motherwell |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Rangers 3 Defeated Kilmarnock 0
|
Round 12 |
Rangers
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
St Mirren 1 Drew With Hibernian 1
|
Round 12 |
Draw
|
1 - 1 |
1 |
Dundee United 2 Defeated Celtic 1
|
Round 12 |
Celtic |
1 - 2 |
1 |
Aberdeen 1 Defeated Rangers 0
|
Round 13 |
Rangers |
1 - 2 |
1 |
Celtic 3 Defeated St Mirren 1
|
Round 13 |
Celtic
|
2 - 0 |
2 |
Hibernian 2 Defeated Falkirk 0
|
Round 13 |
Hibernian
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Kilmarnock 1 Lost To Hearts 2
|
Round 13 |
Draw |
1 - 1 |
0 |
Motherwell 2 Drew With Dundee United 2
|
Round 13 |
Draw
|
1 - 1 |
0 |
St Johnstone 1 Drew With Hamilton 1
|
Round 13 |
St Johnstone |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Falkirk 1 Lost To Rangers 3
|
Round 14 |
Rangers
|
1 - 2 |
2 |
Celtic 3 Defeated Aberdeen 0
|
Round 14 |
Celtic
|
2 - 1 |
2 |
Dundee United 3 Defeated St Mirren 2
|
Round 14 |
Dundee United
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Hibernian 2 Defeated Motherwell 0
|
Round 14 |
Hibernian
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
St Johnstone 0 Lost To Kilmarnock 1
|
Round 14 |
St Johnstone |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Hamilton 2 Defeated Hearts 1
|
Round 14 |
Draw |
1 - 1 |
1 |
Motherwell 2 Lost To Celtic 3
|
Round 15 |
Celtic
|
1 - 2 |
1 |
Aberdeen 1 Lost To Hamilton 2
|
Round 15 |
Aberdeen |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Hearts 0 Drew With Dundee United 0
|
Round 15 |
Hearts |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Kilmarnock 1 Drew With Hibernian 1
|
Round 15 |
Draw
|
1 - 1 |
1 |
Rangers 3 Defeated St Johnstone 0
|
Round 15 |
Rangers
|
2 - 1 |
2 |
St Mirren 1 Drew With Falkirk 1
|
Round 15 |
St Mirren |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Dundee United 0 Lost To Rangers 3
|
Round 16 |
Rangers
|
1 - 2 |
1 |
Aberdeen 0 Lost To Hibernian 2
|
Round 16 |
Draw |
1 - 1 |
0 |
Kilmarnock 1 Lost To Falkirk 2
|
Round 16 |
Draw |
1 - 1 |
1 |
Rangers 6 Defeated Motherwell 1
|
Round 16 |
Rangers
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
St Johnstone 1 Defeated St Mirren 0
|
Round 16 |
St Johnstone
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Hearts 2 Defeated Celtic 1
|
Round 16 |
Celtic |
1 - 2 |
1 |
Celtic 2 Defeated Hamilton 0
|
Round 17 |
Celtic
|
2 - 1 |
2 |
Dundee United 0 Drew With Kilmarnock 0
|
Round 17 |
Dundee United |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Falkirk 0 Lost To Hearts 1
|
Round 17 |
Draw |
1 - 1 |
0 |
Motherwell 1 Lost To St Johnstone 3
|
Round 17 |
Draw |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Hibernian 1 Lost To Rangers 4
|
Round 17 |
Draw |
1 - 2 |
1 |
Hearts 1 Defeated Motherwell 0
|
Round 18 |
Draw |
1 - 1 |
1 |
Rangers 7 Defeated Dundee United 1
|
Round 18 |
Rangers
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
St Johnstone x vs Hibernian x Note: Match was postponed |
Round 18 |
Hibernian |
1 - 2 |
1 |
Dundee United 0 Lost To Aberdeen 1
|
Round 19 |
Dundee United |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Motherwell x vs Hamilton x Note: Match was postponed |
Round 19 |
Motherwell |
2 - 1 |
1 |
St Mirren 1 Defeated Kilmarnock 0
|
Round 19 |
Draw |
1 - 1 |
0 |
Celtic 1 Drew With Rangers 1
|
Round 19 |
Draw
|
2 - 1 |
0 |
Hibernian 1 Drew With Hearts 1
|
Round 19 |
Hibernian |
2 - 1 |
1 |
St Mirren 1 Defeated Aberdeen 0
|
Round 17 |
Draw |
1 - 1 |
1 |
Hamilton 0 Lost To Dundee United 1
|
Round 16 |
Dundee United
|
1 - 2 |
1 |
Hamilton 0 Lost To Rangers 1
|
Round 20 |
Rangers
|
0 - 2 |
3 |
Celtic 1 Drew With Falkirk 1
|
Round 20 |
Celtic |
2 - 0 |
3 |
Dundee United 1 Defeated Hibernian 0
|
Round 20 |
Draw |
1 - 1 |
0 |
Hearts 1 Defeated St Mirren 0
|
Round 20 |
Hearts
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Kilmarnock 0 Lost To Motherwell 3
|
Round 20 |
Draw |
1 - 1 |
1 |
Motherwell 2 Defeated St Mirren 0
|
Round 21 |
Motherwell
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Aberdeen 1 Defeated Kilmarnock 0
|
Round 21 |
Aberdeen
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Hibernian 5 Defeated Hamilton 1
|
Round 21 |
Hibernian
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Rangers 1 Drew With Hearts 1
|
Round 21 |
Rangers |
2 - 1 |
2 |
Falkirk 1 Lost To Dundee United 4
|
Round 21 |
Dundee United
|
1 - 2 |
1 |
St Johnstone 1 Lost To Celtic 4
|
Round 21 |
Celtic
|
1 - 2 |
2 |
Hamilton 0 Drew With Kilmarnock 0
|
Round 22 |
Draw
|
1 - 1 |
0 |
Celtic 1 Lost To Hibernian 2
|
Round 22 |
Celtic |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Dundee United 3 Drew With St Johnstone 3
|
Round 22 |
Dundee United |
2 - 1 |
3 |
Falkirk 0 Drew With Motherwell 0
|
Round 22 |
Draw
|
1 - 1 |
0 |
Hearts 0 Lost To Aberdeen 3
|
Round 22 |
Hearts |
2 - 1 |
1 |
St Mirren 0 Lost To Rangers 2
|
Round 22 |
Rangers
|
1 - 2 |
2 |
Hamilton 0 Lost To Celtic 1
|
Round 23 |
Celtic
|
0 - 2 |
2 |
Aberdeen 0 Lost To Motherwell 3
|
Round 23 |
Draw |
1 - 1 |
0 |
Hibernian 2 Defeated St Mirren 1
|
Round 23 |
Hibernian
|
2 - 1 |
2 |
Kilmarnock 4 Drew With Dundee United 4
|
Round 23 |
Dundee United |
1 - 2 |
1 |
Rangers 3 Defeated Falkirk 0
|
Round 23 |
Rangers
|
2 - 1 |
2 |
St Johnstone 1 Defeated Hearts 0
|
Round 23 |
Draw |
1 - 1 |
1 |
Kilmarnock 1 Defeated Celtic 0
|
Round 18 |
Celtic |
1 - 2 |
1 |
Aberdeen 0 Lost To Falkirk 1
|
Round 18 |
Aberdeen |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Celtic 2 Defeated Hearts 0
|
Round 24 |
Celtic
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Dundee United 0 Lost To Hamilton 2
|
Round 24 |
Dundee United |
2 - 1 |
2 |
Falkirk 0 Lost To Kilmarnock 1
|
Round 24 |
Draw |
1 - 1 |
0 |
Hibernian 2 Drew With Aberdeen 2
|
Round 24 |
Hibernian |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Motherwell 1 Drew With Rangers 1
|
Round 24 |
Rangers |
1 - 2 |
1 |
St Mirren 1 Drew With St Johnstone 1
|
Round 24 |
St Mirren |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Aberdeen 4 Drew With Celtic 4
|
Round 25 |
Celtic |
1 - 2 |
2 |
Hamilton 0 Drew With Motherwell 0
|
Round 25 |
Hamilton |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Hearts 3 Defeated Falkirk 2
|
Round 25 |
Hearts
|
2 - 0 |
1 |
Kilmarnock 3 Defeated St Johnstone 2
|
Round 25 |
Draw |
1 - 1 |
0 |
St Mirren 1 Lost To Dundee United 2
|
Round 25 |
Draw |
1 - 2 |
0 |
Rangers 3 Defeated Hibernian 0
|
Round 25 |
Rangers
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Celtic 1 Defeated Dundee United 0
|
Round 26 |
Celtic
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Falkirk 3 Defeated Aberdeen 1
|
Round 26 |
Aberdeen |
1 - 2 |
1 |
Kilmarnock 1 Drew With St Mirren 1
|
Round 26 |
Kilmarnock |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Motherwell 1 Defeated Hibernian 0
|
Round 26 |
Draw |
1 - 1 |
0 |
Hearts 2 Defeated Hamilton 0
|
Round 26 |
Hearts
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Aberdeen 0 Lost To Hearts 1
|
Round 27 |
Draw |
1 - 1 |
1 |
Dundee United 3 Defeated Falkirk 0
|
Round 27 |
Dundee United
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Hibernian 1 Drew With St Johnstone 1
|
Round 27 |
Hibernian |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Motherwell 1 Defeated Kilmarnock 0
|
Round 27 |
Motherwell
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
St Mirren 0 Drew With Hamilton 0
|
Round 27 |
St Mirren |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Rangers 1 Defeated Celtic 0
|
Round 27 |
Rangers
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Hibernian 1 Defeated Kilmarnock 0
|
Round 28 |
Hibernian
|
2 - 1 |
2 |
Hamilton 1 Drew With Aberdeen 1
|
Round 28 |
Draw
|
1 - 1 |
0 |
Rangers 3 Defeated St Mirren 1
|
Round 28 |
Rangers
|
2 - 0 |
2 |
St Johnstone 1 Lost To Motherwell 2
|
Round 28 |
St Johnstone |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Falkirk 0 Lost To Celtic 2
|
Round 28 |
Celtic
|
1 - 2 |
2 |
Dundee United 1 Defeated Hearts 0
|
Round 28 |
Dundee United
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Kilmarnock 0 Lost To Rangers 2
|
Round 29 |
Rangers
|
1 - 2 |
1 |
St Mirren 0 Drew With Motherwell 0
|
Round 29 |
Motherwell |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Hamilton 1 Defeated St Mirren 0
|
Round 18 |
Draw |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Falkirk 1 Lost To St Johnstone 2
|
Round 19 |
Falkirk |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Motherwell 3 Defeated Hearts 1
|
Round 30 |
Draw |
1 - 1 |
1 |
St Johnstone 1 Defeated Aberdeen 0
|
Round 20 |
Aberdeen |
1 - 2 |
1 |
Hearts 2 Defeated Hibernian 1
|
Round 29 |
Hearts
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Aberdeen 2 Drew With Dundee United 2
|
Round 29 |
Draw
|
1 - 1 |
0 |
Celtic 3 Defeated St Johnstone 0
|
Round 29 |
Celtic
|
2 - 1 |
2 |
Hamilton 2 Drew With Falkirk 2
|
Round 29 |
Draw
|
1 - 1 |
1 |
St Johnstone 1 Drew With Falkirk 1
|
Round 30 |
St Johnstone |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Hearts 1 Lost To Rangers 4
|
Round 31 |
Rangers
|
1 - 2 |
1 |
Aberdeen 2 Defeated St Mirren 1
|
Round 31 |
Aberdeen
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Celtic 3 Defeated Kilmarnock 1
|
Round 31 |
Celtic
|
2 - 1 |
2 |
Dundee United 3 Defeated Motherwell 0
|
Round 31 |
Dundee United
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Falkirk 1 Lost To Hibernian 3
|
Round 31 |
Hibernian
|
1 - 2 |
1 |
Hamilton 1 Defeated St Johnstone 0
|
Round 31 |
Draw |
1 - 1 |
0 |
St Johnstone 4 Defeated Rangers 1
|
Round 26 |
Rangers |
1 - 2 |
2 |
Hibernian 2 Lost To Dundee United 4
|
Round 30 |
Hibernian |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Motherwell 0 Lost To Falkirk 1
|
Round 32 |
Motherwell |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Rangers 1 Defeated Hamilton 0
|
Round 32 |
Rangers
|
2 - 1 |
2 |
St Mirren 1 Drew With Hearts 1
|
Round 32 |
Hearts |
1 - 2 |
2 |
Hibernian 0 Lost To Celtic 1
|
Round 32 |
Celtic
|
1 - 2 |
1 |
Kilmarnock 2 Defeated Aberdeen 0
|
Round 32 |
Draw |
1 - 1 |
0 |
St Johnstone 0 Lost To Dundee United 1
|
Round 32 |
Dundee United
|
1 - 2 |
1 |
Rangers 3 Defeated Aberdeen 1
|
Round 30 |
Rangers
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Falkirk 2 Defeated St Mirren 1
|
Round 33 |
Falkirk
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Hamilton 4 Defeated Hibernian 1
|
Round 33 |
Draw |
1 - 1 |
1 |
Hearts 1 Defeated Kilmarnock 0
|
Round 33 |
Hearts
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Aberdeen 1 Lost To St Johnstone 3
|
Round 33 |
Draw |
1 - 1 |
0 |
Celtic 2 Defeated Motherwell 1
|
Round 33 |
Celtic
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Dundee United 0 Drew With Rangers 0
|
Round 33 |
Rangers |
1 - 2 |
1 |
Celtic 3 Defeated Hibernian 2
|
Round 34 |
Celtic
|
3 - 1 |
1 |
Aberdeen 1 Defeated Falkirk 0
|
Round 34 |
Aberdeen
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Hamilton 3 Defeated Kilmarnock 0
|
Round 34 |
Kilmarnock |
1 - 2 |
1 |
St Johnstone 2 Drew With St Mirren 2
|
Round 34 |
St Johnstone |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Rangers 2 Defeated Hearts 0
|
Round 34 |
Rangers
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Motherwell 2 Lost To Dundee United 3
|
Round 34 |
Motherwell |
2 - 1 |
1 |
St Johnstone 1 Drew With Aberdeen 1
|
Round 35 |
St Johnstone |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Falkirk 0 Lost To Hamilton 1
|
Round 35 |
Falkirk |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Hearts 0 Lost To Motherwell 2
|
Round 35 |
Hearts |
2 - 1 |
1 |
St Mirren 1 Defeated Kilmarnock 0
|
Round 35 |
St Mirren
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Dundee United 0 Lost To Celtic 2
|
Round 35 |
Celtic
|
1 - 2 |
1 |
Hibernian 0 Lost To Rangers 1
|
Round 35 |
Rangers
|
1 - 2 |
1 |
Hibernian 1 Lost To Hearts 2
|
Round 36 |
Hibernian |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Aberdeen 1 Lost To Hamilton 3
|
Round 36 |
Aberdeen |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Celtic 4 Defeated Motherwell 0
|
Round 36 |
Celtic
|
2 - 1 |
2 |
Dundee United 1 Lost To Rangers 2
|
Round 36 |
Rangers
|
1 - 2 |
1 |
Falkirk 1 Drew With St Mirren 1
|
Round 36 |
Draw
|
1 - 1 |
0 |
Kilmarnock 1 Lost To St Johnstone 2
|
Round 36 |
Kilmarnock |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Celtic 2 Defeated Rangers 1
|
Round 37 |
Draw |
1 - 2 |
0 |
Hamilton 0 Drew With St Mirren 0
|
Round 37 |
Draw
|
2 - 1 |
0 |
Aberdeen 1 Lost To Kilmarnock 2
|
Round 37 |
Aberdeen |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Falkirk 0 Drew With St Johnstone 0
|
Round 37 |
Falkirk |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Hearts 0 Drew With Dundee United 0
|
Round 37 |
Hearts |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Motherwell 6 Drew With Hibernian 6
|
Round 37 |
Motherwell |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Kilmarnock 0 Drew With Falkirk 0
|
Round 38 |
Kilmarnock |
2 - 1 |
1 |
St Johnstone 2 Lost To Hamilton 3
|
Round 38 |
St Johnstone |
2 - 1 |
1 |
St Mirren 0 Lost To Aberdeen 1
|
Round 38 |
St Mirren |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Dundee United 0 Lost To Hibernian 2
|
Round 38 |
Dundee United |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Hearts 1 Lost To Celtic 2
|
Round 38 |
Celtic
|
1 - 2 |
1 |
Rangers 3 Drew With Motherwell 3
|
Round 38 |
Rangers |
2 - 1 |
2 |